Who’s Coming: 2014 OSCF State Championship

As of April 6 at 2:00am, the following players have registered for the 2014 OSCF State Championship in Seaside, OR, which takes place on April 11-12.  If you think you registered before that date and don’t see your name on the list, forward your confirming email to us at oscf@oscf.org (if you’re not on the list, you’re not registered!).  If you didn’t register yet, now’s the time to do so (click here)!  We look forward to seeing you all in Seaside.

High School Elite (Play Starts Friday; check in by 10:30)

Neal Aditya
Nathan Arthurs
Alvin Berroa
Ari Bluffstone
Abhinav Brahmarouthu
Patrick Butenhoff
Matt Dalthorp
Ashwin Datta
Clemen Deng
Venkat Doddapaneni
Brior Hileman
Nathan Jewell
Cameron Kocher
Patrick Le
William Liang
Valentin Molchanov
Kian Patel
Marek Paus
Benjamin Pikus
Yogi Saputra
Pranav Sharan
Erik Skalnes
Gabriel Skoro
Pavan Thakkar
Cody Webb
Jonathan Work
Jonathan Yau

High School Sections (Saturday Play only)

Adrian Camero
Shayna Cardin
Brian Cebra
Evan Clark
James Daggett
Noelani Daily
Mark Dalthorp
Ian Dickson
Sophia Dossin
Alexander Eisenhauer
Tanner Flood
Gregory Gandy
Noah Gladen-Kolarsky
Tim Harper
Dylan Huard
Morgan Kester
Ben Kurtz
Simon Petersen
Melissa Phung
Tucker Price
Sean Richardson
Fatih Ridha
Thariq Ridha
Hailey Riley
Jared Roe
Lance Roy
Marjorie Sheiman
Nadia Siddiqui
Nathan Smith
Rory Soiffer
Craig Still
Jonathan Taylor
Val Trachuk
Johnny Wang
Joseph Winters
Owen Young-Flynn

Middle School Elite (Play Starts Friday; check in by 10:30)

Ethan Allison
Mason Bagoyo
Liam Booth
Andrea Botez
Tommy Case
Leo Deng
Corbin Frias
Torrey Gage-Tomlinson
Jonathan Guo
James Hansen
Benjamin Kleier
John Ornes
Josiah Perkins
Keshav Siddhartha
Jeffery Sun
Maxwell Sun
Seth Talyansky
Jake Winkler
Peter Woltjer
Ethan Wu

Other Middle School Sections (Play Saturday Only)

Travis Albers
Henry Alexander
Trevor Allison
Geordyn Allyn
Ben Ankeney
George Ankeney
Tav Arnold
Rhusha Arramreddy
Daniel Arthurs
Chris Babal
Joey Babal
Justin Bagoyo
Garrett Baird
Robert Belz-Templeman
Liza Bertoli
Joshua Bromley
Noah Brown
Joey Brundan
Donnavan Califf
Lauren Mei Calora
Aliza Camero
Elias Charles
Olivia Cooper
Robert Cousineau
Charlotte Cowan-Ruth
Thaddeus Daniels
Paul Denison
Jacob Drawhorn
M’Kenzie Drill
Alexander Duley
Mario Escobar
Moises Falcon
Max Franklin
James Fryer
Oralia Garcia
Luke Gladen-Kolarsky
Sinan Grehan
Preston Greig
Justin Gwinner
Ben Harding
Scout Hawkey
Linden Hile
Bubba Holen
Samantha Huffman
Tianna Huffman
Neeraj Javadekar
Robert Johnk
Hunter Key
Daniel B Kitchens
Andrei Kleshchev
Maria Klimkina
Sophia Lancaster
Zach Lathrom
Holden Lee
Isaiah Lee
Nathaniel Lee
Owen Lowe-Rogstad
Bryce Lutz
James Maslen
John Evan Mattingly
William Mcdonnell
Nathaniel McNichols
Jacob Mesch
Kira Mesch
Erika Miller
Zachary Miller
Emmanuel Moncada
Declan Moore
Michael Moore
Cesar Murillo
Mitchell Nee
JJ Newman
Christopher Ng
Samuel Nguyen
Stephen Nguyen
Neal Ornes
Tristan Peng
Lucas Petersen
Caleb Prince
Natalie Rader
Sarah Reed
Benjamin Reynolds
David Richardson
Nicholas Richardson
Sasha Rosenthal
Kelly Ryu
Reyna Sanchez
Marino Santoro
Sam Schuetz
Vikrant Sharma
Aditya Sharoff
Andrew Sheiman
Duncan Soiffer
Olivia Steffensmeier
Crystal Still
Leonardo Sun
Morgan Thomas
Vincent Thrash
Deepak Vijay
Jimmy Wang
Cecilia Welsh
Cody Woods
Nancy Wu
Bo-Bae Yu
Jin Yu
Allen Zhang

Elementary (Grades 3-5) Sections (Saturday Play Only)

Krish Aditya
Mike Alkaev
Daniel Anderson
Francis Anderson-Blankenship
Lokai Arnold
Seth Arthurs
Deetya Brahmarouthu
Zoie Calora
Sarah Cooper
Yair Corrales
Sharon Cousineau
Timothy Cousineau
Tyler Cox
Elliot Crane
Shriya De
Kira Dobbins
Victor Dossin
Mathieu Dupeyroux
Anders Ehnes
Lucas Erickson
Jeffrey Fang
Konner Feldman
Neena Feldman
Kyle Fennelly
Cole Fenner
Orion Fisher
Sam Fitzgerald
Caroline Foskett
Efrain Garcia
Aidan Gardner-O’Kearny
Avril Gauthier
Zane Godil
Javier Gonzalez
Anish Goswami
Joshua Grabinsky
Rhys Greensted
Charlie Gullung
William Guo
Rohit Gupta
Isabella Harker
Juan Hernandez
Stephanie Hernandez
Logan Hill
Cody Ho
Johnathan Huffman
Jolan Hutchinson
Joshua Jacobi
Jaidyn Johnston
Owen Kane
Elena Kitchens
Andre Klingler
Raj Kodithyala
Arslan Krebs
Carter Kroenke
Carter Lancaster
Kai Lechman-Su
Shen Lechman-Su
Spencer Lenius
Josiah Liebert
Colin Liu
Kyle Liu
David Ma
Garrett Mackey
Arvind Mahadevan
Riya Majmudar
Conner Mancuso
Arjun Mann
Fernando Manzo
Arlo Maslen
Brennen Matherly
Allison Mattingly
Alejandro McClain
Jack Woo McClain
Owen McCoy
Carson McGlasson
Jake Moleski
Marques Montanez
Kabir Muthu
Pranav Nair
Peter Naumoff
Owen Nichols
Wade Nichols
Leif Olsen
Kushal Pai
Baasil Pasha
Bridget Perry
Keegan Phelps
Micah Powch
Perry Rachmuth
Ishaan Rao
Leo Reeves
Quinn Reynolds
Matthew Rojas
Vincent Rose
Calvin Ryu
Nikhil Samudrala
Faith Sanchez
Nikita Sastry
Michael Schuff
Thomas Schuff
Fedor Semenov
Christy Severin
Praveer Sharan
Cash Shepski
Kavish Siddhartha
Yusef Siddiqui
Michael Strigul
Nathaniel Tan
Devan Thakkar
Karissa Thompson
Nathaniel Thompson
Paul Thornton
Grace Trieu
Wesley Trieu
Sean Uan-Zo-Li
Justin Valdivia
Ethan Valladares
Triston Wallen
Dante Walls
Eric Wang
Carson Woods
Wyatt Woody
Gavin Wright
Gavin Zhang
Jason Zhang

Primary (Grades K-2) Sections (Saturday Play Only)

Hailey Albers
Ilya Alkaev
Luke Allison
Jack Bishop
Alexandre Boyce
Matthew Burlingame
Calvin Chang
Maxwell Chen
Alexander Cherevatenko
Adrian Cisowski
Logan Clancy
Morgan Dodd
Wesley Dodd
Praneel Doddapaneni
Jennings Ehnes
Monty Franklin
Audrey Gauthier
Theodore Guo
Forrest Holt
Sylvan Jones
Kerek Kato
Brogan Lane
Bob Liu
Ryan Long
Kevin Marberry
Paul Maslen
Dorian Mills
Zane Moore
Roshen Nair
Joshua Naumoff
Breslin Nichols
Eldon Nichols
Saif Osman
Nolan Phelps
Aleah Sanchez
Rohan Sastry
Owen Schlimgen
Jacob Strayer
Alexander Strigul
Katherine Tan
Isabella Toledo Howlett
Ian Vo
Roman Walls
Rui Wang
Deva Wheeler
Emma Wilson
Egan Wong
Elizabeth Woods
Tate Woodward
Trent Woodward
Lucas Wright
Andy Ying
Orie Zadok