Qualified Players for OSCF State Championship

The last qualifying tournament has been played and based on games played through March 31, 2018, here is the list of the players that have qualified for the 13th Annual OSCF State Championship in Seaside, Oregon, to take place on Friday and Saturday, April 13–14, 2018.  Congratulations to the 546 players who have qualified!

If you don’t see your name on this list, check this:

  1. Have you played in TWO OSCF qualifying tournaments this year? (Not all tournaments all qualifiers – OSCF qualifiers are shown in GREEN on the NWSRS calendar).
  2. Have you played at least 15 NWSRS Rated games in your chess lifetime? (Look up your number of NWSRS games in the online NWSRS system).

You can also check the lists of players who need one more qualifying tournament to qualify, players needing an established rating to qualify and players needing one more qualifying tournament and more games to establish their rating to qualify.  For more information, see our website for details on how to qualify.

There are no more qualifying tournaments, however, if you have played two qualifying tournaments and just need more games to establish your rating, you can still qualify if you play the additional rated games before April 4, 2018.  See our instructions on how to do this and notify us at oscf@oscf.org if you plan to do this.

If you think you’ve qualified based on OSCF qualifying tournaments and NWSRS games and don’t see your name should be here, contact us with details of what tournaments/games you think you’ve played and we’ll look into why you’re not on our list yet.

Players Qualified as of NWSRS- and USCF-Rated Games Through April 4, 2018
Name School Grade Qualifiers NWSRS Career Games
Adebolu, Ademidun Hope Chinese Charter 2 9 37
Adiraju, Vimal Jacob Wismer Elementary School 4 4 132
Adkins, Rainy Marist High School 11 3 18
Agarwal, Arjun Beaverton Montessori 4 6 18
Agarwal, Aryan Springville K-8 School 5 4 83
Agrawal, Ronit Findley Elementary 2 8 44
Alkaev, Ilya Hazelbrook MS 6 2 31
Alkaev, Mikhail Tualatin High School 9 2 30
Allison, Luke Home Schooled-Oregon 6 2 84
Allyn, Geordyn Early College HS 10 3 488
Anantha, Athmay Altair School 5 7 21
Anderson, Daniel Carden Cascade Academy 7 6 160
Anderson, Tyler Holy Trinity Catholic School 3 3 24
Anthony, Eldon Hope Chinese Charter 2 4 18
Arguello, Andrei Delphian School 8 4 18
Arnold, Lizzy Corvallis HS 10 6 24
Arturov, Mikhail Jacob Wismer Elementary School 3 8 30
Babal, Joey Jesuit High School 10 2 123
Bagoyo, Justin Beaverton HS 12 2 223
Bagoyo, Mason Beaverton HS 11 2 230
Bailey, Aidan Orenco Elementary School 7 4 19
Bangaru, Jayan Vijayram Krisheth Elmonica Elem 3 7 46
Banks, Cayson Metzger Elementary School 3 4 15
Barnum, Cruz Jesuit High School 12 2 34
Beauchet, Pierre-Hadrien Home Schooled-Oregon 9 26 135
Beaver, Lance Coquille-Lincoln Elementary 6 3 38
Beckerman, Henry Catlin Gabel School 5 5 67
Bednark, River Wilson HS 12 3 82
Beffert, Soren Glencoe Elementary 3 2 24
Begaye, Tyrone Chemawa Indian School 11 3 15
Bergstedt, Sawyer Coquille-Lincoln Elementary 6 8 154
Bindeman, Andrey Charlemagne French Immersion 6 2 66
Black, Francisco Chemawa Indian School 10 3 15
Blank, Lilah Catlin Gabel School 4 2 19
Bogatay, Cassidy Ponderosa Jr HS 6 2 35
Bommineni, Likhith Elmonica Elem 2 5 18
Booth, Liam Oregon City HS 11 2 467
Boriboonsomsin, Kevin Hope Chinese Charter 3 3 15
Botez, Andrea Clackamas HS 10 11 430
Bottcher, Cameron Roosevelt ES 3 2 15
Bowden, Robert Westview HS 9 3 59
Boyce, Alexandre Oregon Episcopal School 6 8 159
Bradetich, Andruw Tobias ES 6 4 16
Brahmarouthu, Deetya Stoller Middle School 8 3 104
Bray, Zeak Cottage Grove HS 11 2 36
Brehm, Nico Cooper Mountain Elementary 4 2 16
Broetje, Mike Corvallis HS 11 2 21
Bromley, Joshua Wilson HS 10 4 160
Bromwell, Cullen Woodstock ES 5 3 97
Bromwell, Stewart Woodstock ES 3 3 100
Brooks, Ethan Findley Elementary 4 9 67
Brooks, Gavin Stoller Middle School 7 8 60
Brookshire, Bethany Triad School 8 3 49
Brookshire, Faith Ann Triad School 10 2 79
Brown, Ethan Health and Science School 9 11 40
Buckner, Mo Bridge MS 7 5 25
Busby, Josiah Sherwood Middle School 6 2 18
Cabanas, Favio Pleasant Hill MS/HS 12 4 20
Cabanting, Keiden Hope Chinese Charter 4 4 65
Cabanting, Kobe Hope Chinese Charter 2 5 70
Cagle, Aidan Willamette HS 10 5 116
Caldeira, Cassandra Fir Grove 5 2 30
Caldeira, Helena Fir Grove 5 2 30
Cao Minh, Khang Holy Trinity Catholic School 2 3 44
Cao Minh, Viet Holy Trinity Catholic School 4 3 45
Card, Aidan Triad School 8 2 25
Card, Tynan Triad School 6 3 30
Carter, Daniel Coquille Valley MS 7 8 196
Casper, Eli Edgewood Elementary 4 3 15
Castile, Guthrie Winterhaven School 5 2 44
Castillo-Fernandez, Samuel Bonny Slope Elementary 5 2 29
Cenova, Shelby Holy Trinity Catholic School 4 3 15
Cervantes, Memo Delphian School 7 4 19
Chan, Aidan Hope Chinese Charter 4 3 35
Chan, Yu-Siang Hope Chinese Charter 6 3 65
Chang, Calvin Oregon Episcopal School 6 12 315
Chang, Conrad Forest Park Elementary 1 7 33
Chen, Alexander Forest Hills Elementary 3 3 19
Cherevatenko, Alexander Hope Chinese Charter 5 2 49
Choudhury, Sonakshi Class Academy 2 4 20
Chow, Erin Catlin Gabel School 5 4 34
Chung, Bing Franklin ES/MS 5 5 21
Clancy, Logan Cedar Park MS 6 6 103
Clark, Eliyo Mt Tabor MS 6 4 40
Clark, Nick Marist High School 11 3 18
Clem, Jerrick Ponderosa Jr HS 6 4 65
Clem, Zander Mills Elementary 3 2 40
Compton, Jackson Hope Chinese Charter K 8 36
Connelly, Brennen Roosevelt Middle School 8 2 55
Contreras, Andrew Holy Trinity Catholic School 1 3 44
Contreras, Zachary Holy Trinity Catholic School 4 3 55
Cooper, Olivia Central High School 10 2 107
Coppinger, Tyler Metzger Elementary School 4 2 18
Corrales, Yair Talmadge MS 9 7 141
Crane, Trenton Salem Academy 5 2 15
Cross, Jacob Triad School 8 2 49
Culhane, Connor Lasalle HS 12 2 94
Culhane, Ryan Lasalle HS 12 2 93
Cummings, Jaedon Hope Chinese Charter 4 5 23
Dai, Kevin Crescent Valley HS 9 3 154
Daniel, Ashvant Findley Elementary 2 7 32
Dauch, Sean Mt Tabor MS 6 4 54
Defrain, Jasper Hayhurst-Odyssey 4 5 22
Deng, Leo Jesuit High School 12 2 205
Diana, Nick Lincoln HS 9 6 174
Docktor, Kenton Holy Trinity Catholic School 4 4 59
Dossin, Victor Roosevelt Middle School 8 6 236
Drill, M’Kenzie Crescent Valley HS 11 4 50
Droege, Charlie Mt Tabor MS 6 4 74
Ducsik, Cavan Metzger Elementary School 2 2 51
Ducsik, Elena Metzger Elementary School 4 2 45
Ehnes, Jennings Winterhaven School 6 3 177
Erard, Eric West TV Elementary 5 14 109
Erdmann, Silas Camas Ridge Community School 1 3 15
Faber, Nathan Pleasant Hill MS/HS 12 2 164
Fabrizio, Aurora Coquille-Lincoln Elementary 4 2 15
Fahim, Ammar Oak Hills Elementary 5 5 21
Falk, Spencer Cottage Grove HS 12 2 55
Farley, Sam Charlemagne French Immersion 3 10 93
Feldman, Konner Lincoln HS 9 11 240
Feldman, Neena Access Academy 7 9 218
Fenner, Kierra Willamette HS 10 2 21
Ferns, Nathan Roosevelt ES 4 2 48
Fisher, Danny Grant High School 10 7 33
Fisher, Mats Access Academy 5 4 90
Fonseca, Jesse Centential MS 8 4 17
Foster, Paul Edison Elementary 5 2 49
Frerichs, Jack Atkinson ES 5 5 34
Gage-Tomlinson, Torrey Pleasant Hill MS/HS 12 3 308
Gallina, Adam Hillsboro High School 11 3 87
Gallina, Andrew Minter Bridge Elementary 7 3 40
Gallina, Michael Hillsboro High School 9 4 45
Garboden, Gabe Marist High School 11 2 15
Gardner-O’Kearny, Aidan Westview HS 9 2 230
Gatherum, Abigail Central High School 9 2 33
Gatherum, Matthew Talmadge MS 6 2 53
Gaudette Dumlao, Gavin Highland Park Middle 6 2 109
Gaudette Dumlao, Joshua Fir Grove 4 2 114
Geng, William Rock Creek ES 1 4 43
Gibbs, Eric Pleasant Hill MS/HS 12 2 166
Giron, Benjamin Hayhurst-Odyssey 2 6 26
Girvan, Jonah Roosevelt Middle School 6 3 51
Glidden, Hunter Roosevelt ES 2 2 39
Gomez, Josue Junction City HS 10 2 26
Goode, John Chemawa Indian School 9 4 17
Goonetilleke, Lokith Jacob Wismer Elementary School 3 7 41
Grabinsky, Joshua Coquille HS 9 12 404
Grandhe, Ritesh Findley Elementary 3 3 18
Greensted, Kai Ockley Green MS 6 2 41
Greensted, Rhys Ockley Green MS 8 2 94
Grehan, Sinan Wilson HS 10 4 158
Gudavalli, Sai Yuvan International School of Beaverton 6 5 88
Guerrero, Matao Coquille Valley MS 8 3 15
Gullung, Charlie Da Vinci Middle School 7 4 150
Gullung, Hank Glencoe Elementary 5 2 98
Guo, William Access Academy 8 4 186
Gupta, Avi Catlin Gabel School 11 10 253
Gupta, Saahil Valley Catholic School 2 9 32
Guzman, Chico Junction City HS 12 2 20
Haan, Liam Coquille-Lincoln Elementary 3 3 20
Hadley, Tiger Oak Creek 3 2 23
Halda, Andy Ponderosa Jr HS 7 2 89
Halvorson, Ben Atkinson ES 5 7 41
Hamman, Murphy Hayhurst-Odyssey 5 3 25
Hammond, James Holy Trinity Catholic School 4 3 35
Hansen, Calvin Holy Trinity Catholic School 5 3 35
Hansen, Cameron Pleasant Hill MS/HS 6 6 35
Harding, Ben Cleveland High School 11 2 96
Harker, Isabella South Eugene HS 9 4 126
Hartley, Timmy Corvallis HS 12 5 24
Heath, Janelle Camas HS 9 3 19
Heinonen, Sam Hayhurst-Odyssey 2 5 35
Henderson, Jordan Coquille HS 11 9 414
Henry, Taylor Cottage Grove HS 11 2 35
Herford, Abigail Linus Pauling Middle School 6 8 37
Herford, Ezra Linus Pauling Middle School 7 8 33
Herford, Isaiah Paisley Distance Learning 4 6 25
Herford, Peter Paisley Distance Learning 1 4 17
Herford, Samuel Corvallis HS 10 11 85
Herker, Dustin Coquille Valley MS 8 8 162
Herker, Jason Coquille-Lincoln Elementary 6 6 154
Hersey, Cole Winterhaven School 7 3 15
Hill-Sparks, Zia Roosevelt ES 7 2 15
Hiramatsu, Kenji Willamette HS 12 3 15
Hittenberger, Tyler Creslane Elementary 3 4 16
Ho, Cody Hosford MS 8 3 113
Ho, Marcus Catlin Gabel School 8 2 20
Holmgren, Raiko Camas Ridge Community School 4 3 30
Holt, Forrest Rieke Elementary 5 5 203
Hou, Audrey Findley Elementary 2 5 15
Houston, Shane Willamette HS 11 2 34
Huang-Jones, Zoe Charlemagne French Immersion 5 2 31
Huard, James Holy Trinity Catholic School 8 2 58
Huff, Tommy French American School 4 2 15
Hughes, Isaac Home Schooled-Oregon 7 3 15
Hughes, Loren Home Schooled-Oregon 7 3 16
Hughes, Mae Home Schooled-Oregon 3 3 15
Hughes, Stellan Home Schooled-Oregon 9 4 21
Humphrey, Gino Charlemagne French Immersion 3 2 34
Isaacs, Manu Access Academy 4 5 44
Jacobi, Joshua Sherwood Middle School 8 2 100
Jafari, Nicholas Lake Oswego Sr HS 11 6 38
Jakubowski, Ming-Mei Spring Mountain Elementary 2 4 19
Jarvis, Abigail Coquille-Lincoln Elementary 3 2 15
Jefferson, Cheveyo Camas Ridge Community School 4 2 24
Jeffery, Miles Winterhaven School 6 2 28
Jiang, Anna Stoller Middle School 6 6 26
Jiang, Jeffrey Findley Elementary 3 8 38
Jones, Riley Coquille-Lincoln Elementary 6 5 131
Jordan, Emilia Glencoe Elementary 2 3 34
Jordan, William Glencoe Elementary 5 4 55
Joseph, D’Alan Chemawa Indian School 9 4 17
Joy, Nao Access Academy 4 2 53
Joy, Ryuu Wilson HS 9 2 106
Joye, Calvin Charlemagne French Immersion 6 3 40
Kadyk, Jin Chapman ES 2 6 34
Kale, Thanishka Sri Krishna Oak Hills Elementary 2 4 25
Kapoor, Atharv Montessori School of Beaverton 2 13 84
Karpov, Anna Findley Elementary 4 16 64
Kato, Kerek Edison Elementary 5 3 96
Kelley, Craig Linus Pauling Middle School 8 9 33
Kenison, Raynen Coquille-Lincoln Elementary 2 2 34
Kenny, Mitchell Benson Polytechnic HS 9 6 72
Kerrigan, I’Vell Jacob Wismer Elementary School 3 3 15
Kim, Riley Ockley Green MS 6 2 53
King Whitbeck, Ethan Hope Chinese Charter 2 3 15
King, Jesse Coquille-Lincoln Elementary 2 4 30
Kirk, Waukeen Mills Elementary 2 4 20
Kitchens, Daniel B Hillsboro High School 12 3 114
Kitchens, Elena Hillsboro High School 9 3 126
Kleier, Benjamin Cleveland High School 12 1 212
Kleshchev, Andrei South Eugene HS 11 4 98
Kodarapu, Ishaan Jacob Wismer Elementary School 3 14 136
Kodithyala, Jay Findley Elementary 3 4 56
Kodithyala, Raj Sunset High School 9 15 204
Kolburn, Josh Hayhurst-Odyssey 5 3 36
Konduri, Tanay Elmonica Elem 5 4 57
Kong, Daniel Meadow Park MS 6 3 39
Kong, David River Grove Elementary 4 8 45
Kong, John River Grove Elementary 2 11 46
Kong, Jooan Hope Chinese Charter 2 4 44
Krokus, Dreamliner Winterhaven School 5 3 15
Lancaster, Carter Alliance Charter Academy 7 7 139
Lancaster, Liam Alliance Charter Academy 5 5 113
Lane, Brogan Hope Chinese Charter 5 4 98
Lautaimi, Sosaia Chemawa Indian School 10 3 19
Lee, Holden Lincoln HS 12 4 81
Lee, Jayden Chemawa Indian School 12 4 18
Lee, Nathaniel Jesuit High School 10 2 179
Leong, Albert Woodstock ES 5 6 106
Lewis, Clayland Chemawa Indian School 10 3 16
Li, Eadric Jacob Wismer Elementary School 6 3 16
Li, Leon Bonny Slope Elementary 3 3 16
Lian, Hansen Catlin Gabel School 11 5 121
Liebert, Josiah Home Schooled-Oregon 8 3 92
Lipke, Samuel French American School 3 3 19
Liu, Bob Sylvan MS (East and West) 6 9 152
Liu, Colin Westview HS 9 4 276
Liu, Kyle Stoller Middle School 7 4 218
Lo, Erik Lasalle HS 12 2 36
Lohrke, Fletcher Camas Ridge Community School 3 3 15
Loy, Benjamin Willamette HS 12 3 61
Lu, Ryan Highland Park Middle 6 5 87
Lubin, Jake Winterhaven School 4 4 24
Lubin, Milo Access Academy 8 2 15
Lykins, Annika Hayhurst-Odyssey K 14 60
Lykins, Carter Robert Gray MS 6 13 99
Lykins, Pace Hayhurst-Odyssey 2 26 116
M-E, Jordan Lincoln HS 11 3 35
Ma, Andy Findley Elementary 2 6 31
Ma, David Sherwood HS 9 11 234
Mackey, Garrett Winterhaven School 7 2 89
Mahadevan, Arvind South Eugene HS 9 3 86
Mahadevan, Naren Charlemagne French Immersion 6 2 58
Mai, Henry Holy Trinity Catholic School 1 4 16
Mai, Vianna Holy Trinity Catholic School 3 5 21
Mair, Brock Antonia Crater ES 4 4 19
Mamchik, Danny Orenco Elementary School 3 9 40
Mamchik, Vladie Poynter Middle School 7 9 41
Mann, Arjun Highland Park Middle 8 2 161
Mann, Ashok Cooper Mountain Elementary 5 2 96
Manthena, Ganesh Springville K-8 School 6 4 35
Marberry, Kevin McKinley Elementary 4 3 148
Maslen, Arlo Catlin Gabel School 8 23 350
Maslen, James Catlin Gabel School 10 1 284
Maslen, Paul Catlin Gabel School 5 10 249
Matherly, Brennen Oak Hill School 7 11 175
Mcclain, Alejandro Roosevelt Middle School 8 6 196
Mcclain, Jack Woo Home Schooled-Oregon 9 15 369
Mcclure, Lazlo Holy Trinity Catholic School 3 3 68
Mcclure, Levi Holy Trinity Catholic School 4 3 66
Mcclure, Logan Holy Trinity Catholic School 6 2 42
Mccoog, Parker Oregon Episcopal School 5 6 76
Mccoy, Kevin Home Schooled-Oregon 4 9 152
Mccoy, Owen Home Schooled-Oregon 9 12 221
Mccullar, Frances Holy Cross Catholic 2 3 24
Mcewen, Brennan Access Academy 5 3 55
Mckinnon, Sara Hope Chinese Charter 5 2 48
Menachemson, Noah Roosevelt Middle School 6 4 86
Metz, Andrew Mt Tabor MS 6 5 83
Metz, Michael Franklin HS 9 5 93
Miller, Elliott Roosevelt Middle School 6 4 108
Mills, Dorian Ridgeline Montessori 6 2 82
Mitchell, Oliver Richmond Elementary 3 3 15
Moore, Michael Crescent Valley HS 11 21 104
Moorthy, Jeeva Jacob Wismer Elementary School 4 2 75
Morrissey, Christopher Westridge Elementary School 5 13 72
Morse, Frank Home Schooled-Oregon 5 5 45
Morse, Harlan Home Schooled-Oregon 3 4 25
Mosley, Preston Lighthouse School 8 2 112
Motes, Emma Junction City HS 11 2 30
Mothukuri, Akhil Findley Elementary 2 16 80
Mullapudi, Akshay Carden Cascade Academy 2 3 15
Murnin, Matthew Holy Trinity Catholic School 8 2 50
Murphy, Max Charlemagne French Immersion 5 6 70
Murtagh, Connor Woodstock ES 4 2 42
Myers, Evan South Eugene HS 10 6 61
Myrick, Dylan Charlemagne French Immersion 4 2 23
Nabors, Harrison Sheldon HS 12 2 106
Nagy, Rene Willamette HS 12 3 82
Nair, Roshen Stoller Middle School 6 29 326
Nalamalpu, Sai Siddharth Findley Elementary 4 4 16
Nash, Henry Holy Trinity Catholic School 3 4 25
Nash, Owen Holy Trinity Catholic School 5 4 58
Naslund, Peace Rieke Elementary 5 2 19
Naslund, Tanner Rieke Elementary 3 2 19
Nee, Mitchell Jesuit High School 11 2 115
Neeley, Brock Scouters Mountain Elementary 4 3 15
Nemkov, Anton Springville K-8 School 3 4 16
Neralla, Srikruthi Jacob Wismer Elementary School 4 4 70
Nevue, Nathan Junction City HS 12 2 45
Nez, Dorian Chemawa Indian School 12 3 19
Nez, Kaiden Chemawa Indian School 10 3 16
Ng, Christopher Wilson HS 10 3 175
Nguyen, Isaac St. Stephen’s Academy 2 5 22
Nguyen, John Lasalle HS 12 2 42
Ni, Owen Oak Creek 1 11 45
Nichols, Breslin Winterhaven School 6 3 113
Nichols, Eldon Winterhaven School 6 3 120
Nichols, River Winterhaven School 4 3 61
Nobles, Will Cathedral Catholic School 4 9 84
Olsen, Anders Lincoln HS 12 3 212
Ornes, Neal Crescent Valley HS 10 2 287
Osman, Mohamed Middleton Elementary 5 2 49
Osman, Saif Laurel Ridge MS 6 2 77
Ostrovsky, Valerie Camas Ridge Community School 3 2 22
Pai, Kushal Stoller Middle School 8 15 230
Pandit, Suyash Bonny Slope Elementary 7 10 62
Pandit, Tejas Bonny Slope Elementary 5 9 43
Parmentier, Blake Cecile Trost ES 5 5 45
Parsons, Sam Edison Elementary 6 2 70
Pasadhika, Uno Saint Pius X Catholic School 7 7 74
Patel, Kavish Beaverton Montessori 6 11 86
Patel, Krish Hamesh Beaverton Montessori 1 15 65
Pendergrass, A’Sharia Carden Cascade Academy 4 4 43
Peng, Shunkai Conestoga Middle School 7 3 7
Pentakota, Tanish Elmonica Elem 3 4 38
Perkins, Josiah Coquille HS 12 7 486
Petersen, Bryce Roosevelt ES 5 2 35
Petersen, Dallin Roosevelt ES 3 2 25
Petersen, Lucas Lasalle HS 10 2 90
Peterson, Maxwell Access Academy 6 4 62
Pinnamaneni, Suhas Springville K-8 School 3 5 105
Pleva, Svatik Sunnyside ES 6 4 17
Prentice, Henry Lasalle HS 12 2 40
Priest, Liam Edgewood Elementary 4 3 36
Pulanco, Piolo All saints School 8 2 37
Punsalan, Connor Lakeridge JHS 8 3 71
Punsalan, Ocean Westridge Elementary School 5 3 103
Pupko, Nathan Corvallis HS 10 5 40
Qadir, Hassaan North Bend HS 10 2 28
Qadir, Maryam Hillcrest School 6 2 29
Qadir, Zoya Hillcrest School 1 2 29
Rachmuth, Perry Cleveland High School 9 7 154
Rao, Ishaan Clackamas HS 9 12 218
Rathore Muthu, Kabir Access Academy 7 9 223
Rebar-Bowling, Luke Corvallis HS 10 5 57
Reddy, Laxmisri Rock Creek ES 4 7 91
Reddy, Rajan Hope Chinese Charter 3 4 49
Reeves, Leopold Roosevelt Middle School 7 3 134
Reimann, Alexander Cottage Grove HS 12 2 56
Reye, Colin Holy Trinity Catholic School 3 4 16
Reyes, Jonas Winterhaven School 6 2 25
Reyes, Lucas Winterhaven School 6 2 15
Richardson, Nicholas Lasalle HS 11 4 186
Ridehalgh, Xander Sherwood HS 11 3 30
Roberts, Grace Catlin Gabel School 4 4 17
Rodrigues, Miles Edison Elementary 2 2 25
Rodriguez, David Harritt Elementary 4 3 29
Roshu, Cassandra Happy Valley MS 8 20 393
Roshu, David Happy Valley MS 8 23 403
Ruano, Travyn Mills Elementary 3 3 65
Rutman, Sofia Catlin Gabel School 6 2 49
Rutman, Zachary Catlin Gabel School 4 2 37
Ryu, Calvin Lincoln HS 9 3 102
Salapati, Soumya Elmonica Elem 3 4 30
Saluja, Rajveer Jacob Wismer Elementary School 3 5 28
Samudrala, Nikhil Lincoln HS 9 10 266
Sanchez, Aleah Home Schooled-Oregon 6 2 100
Sanchez, Faith Home Schooled-Oregon 8 2 96
Sastry, Nikita Metro Monetssori 8 3 114
Sastry, Rohan Beaverton Montessori 6 2 166
Schaal, Elijah Holy Trinity Catholic School 4 5 78
Schaal, Lorelei Holy Trinity Catholic School 5 3 15
Scher, Marston Roosevelt Middle School 6 2 82
Schlimgen, Owen Robert Gray MS 6 2 114
Schraner, Kyle Lasalle HS 11 3 58
Schuetz, Sam Pleasant Hill MS/HS 12 2 78
Schuff, Michael Wilson HS 9 14 428
Schuff, Thomas Robert Gray MS 7 13 400
Schulte, Ezra Edison Elementary 4 2 15
Schupp, Cody Winterhaven School 6 5 24
Scott, Kaleb Ockley Green MS 6 2 30
Semenov, Fedya Home Schooled-Oregon 8 11 263
Severin, Darius Spring Mountain Elementary 5 8 152
Shah, Anuva Findley Elementary 2 4 15
Shah, Ashank Findley Elementary 5 7 31
Shah, Sahil Patterson Elementary 4 3 39
Shao, Zachary Roosevelt Middle School 6 3 20
Sharan, Sanaya Catlin Gabel School 2 7 19
Shepsis, Misha Forest Park Elementary 3 3 27
Shepski, Casimir Winterhaven School 7 4 85
Shirguppe, Ameya Jacob Wismer Elementary School 3 6 55
Shorty, Rasheed Chemawa Indian School 12 2 15
Shree, Inchara Beaverton Montessori 1 17 70
Shree, Nesara Beaverton Montessori 6 26 165
Shukla, Namann Class Academy 3 4 15
Simharaja, Ashishchandra Elmonica Elem 2 4 15
Singh, Dhruv SATO ES 3 7 75
Sleator, Declan Lincoln HS 12 3 52
Smith, Chase Pleasant Hill MS/HS 7 2 43
Smith, Luke Triad School 5 2 30
Smith, Sebastian North Plains ES 2 7 23
Snider, Bowen Durham Elementary 1 4 16
Soiffer, Duncan Catlin Gabel School 10 2 265
Song, Eleanor Jacob Wismer Elementary School 5 13 186
Song, Emily Scholls Heights Elementary 6 4 52
Song, Zachary Scholls Heights Elementary 4 9 122
Spriggs, Emma Roosevelt ES 5 2 34
Sripada, Anisha Findley Elementary 1 18 77
Sripada, Havish Findley Elementary 3 28 141
Sripathi, Prajna Jacob Wismer Elementary School 3 6 59
St Amand, Carson Winterhaven School 7 2 53
Stedman, Sophia Robert Gray MS 8 2 25
Stone, Danielle Pleasant Hill MS/HS 8 4 47
Stone, Dylan Mt Tabor MS 7 4 65
Stone, Jay Mt Tabor MS 7 4 67
Stork, Shaw Ponderosa Jr HS 7 2 89
Su, Gabriel Hope Chinese Charter 2 4 19
Su, Yufei Charlemagne French Immersion 3 9 79
Sun, Leonardo Crescent Valley HS 10 4 230
Sun, Maxwell Crescent Valley HS 12 3 264
Surban, Jun Franklin HS 11 2 25
Svoboda, Julian Charlemagne French Immersion 2 3 37
Syed, Aman Jacob Wismer Elementary School 3 4 15
Talyansky, Seth Catlin Gabel School 11 2 293
Tan, Jamie Hope Chinese Charter 2 7 81
Tan, Katherine Orenco Elementary School 5 3 153
Tan, Nathaniel Poynter Middle School 8 3 146
Tang, Austin Hope Chinese Charter 2 20 93
Tang, Zoey Hope Chinese Charter 5 21 92
Taylor, Liam Winterhaven School 7 2 47
Templin, Luke Pleasant Hill MS/HS 7 2 15
Thao, Kev John McLoughlin Elementary 2 9 54
Thao, Pahlychai Gardiner Middle School 7 8 84
Thao, Tshee John McLoughlin Elementary 5 8 88
Thatipatri, Rithika Elmonica Elem 3 4 18
Thatipatri, Tejas Elmonica Elem K 4 19
Thomas, Addison Willamette HS 12 2 103
Thompson, Fabian Franklin ES/MS 2 6 107
Thompson, Zachary Oregon Episcopal School 2 3 15
Tiznado, Jicarilla Chemawa Indian School 11 3 16
Tran, Ethan Happy Valley MS 8 12 150
Tran, Mason Happy Valley MS 6 8 121
Tran, Nick Northwest Academy 8 5 15
Trieu, Grace Clackamas HS 9 3 149
Trieu, Wesley Happy Valley MS 8 3 156
Trueworthy, Aidan Holy Trinity Catholic School 8 3 52
Truong, Ethan Happy Valley MS 6 15 280
Truong, Mckayla Scouters Mountain Elementary 3 13 167
Tseng, Derek Springville K-8 School 4 6 39
Tummuru, Narasa Reddy Elmonica Elem 4 7 62
Tummuru, Saraswathi Aloha High School 9 7 58
Tunson, Tesahe Franklin HS 9 5 54
Uan-Zo-Li, Andrew Catlin Gabel School 4 14 215
Uan-Zo-Li, Sean Catlin Gabel School 9 8 404
Udata, Dev Valley Catholic School 8 4 47
Underwood, Aliano Cottage Grove HS 12 2 15
Urbancic, Benjamin Edison Elementary 4 3 60
Valladares, Ethan Sherwood Middle School 8 3 107
Van Der Lee, Trystan Hope Chinese Charter 5 4 73
Van Enk, Sheldon Yujin Gakuen Japanese Immersion School 3 6 55
Vardhineedi, Harikrishna International School of Beaverton 8 3 61
Varro, Benjamin Allen Dale ES 4 2 28
Veimau, Nathaniel Catlin Gabel School 12 2 19
Vo, Ian Roosevelt Middle School 6 8 175
Vysyaraju, Siddarth Springville K-8 School 1 5 17
Waanatan, Dreylyn Chemawa Indian School 10 3 15
Walimbe, Aadi SATO ES 3 16 137
Wang, Brayden Hope Chinese Charter 5 4 86
Wang, Jalen Roosevelt Middle School 6 7 116
Wang, Jeremy Charlemagne French Immersion 4 5 74
Wang, Mark Lake Grove Elementary 5 8 40
Watkins, Inari Hope Chinese Charter 5 3 36
Weber, Elijah Garfield Elementary 3 6 23
Wei, Alex Lincoln HS 9 2 81
Wei, Brian Forest Park Elementary 3 5 45
Weider, Braydon Triad School 7 3 44
Welch, Catherine Willamette HS 11 4 42
Wenzel, Haven Talmadge MS 6 4 64
Westlund, Henry Skyline Elementary School 3 16 150
Wheeler, Deva Rainbow Bridge School 5 14 166
Wilder, Shane Willamette HS 11 3 82
Wilson, Eli Hope Chinese Charter 3 3 74
Wilson, Emma Hope Chinese Charter 5 4 124
Wilson, Kylie Amity ES 4 2 15
Winkler, Jake Wilson HS 11 5 242
Wong, Derek Lasalle HS 12 2 46
Wong, Egan Stoller Middle School 6 6 210
Woodward, Tate Fowler Middle School 6 2 133
Woodward, Trent Metzger Elementary School 4 2 95
Wright, Jed Coquille HS 11 5 197
Wu, Abbie Stafford Primary 3 20 112
Wu, Ethan Westview HS 10 10 185
Wu, Simon Edgewood Elementary 5 3 37
Wunderle, Mason Access Academy 6 3 108
Xie, Jasmine Oregon Episcopal School 2 4 18
Xu, Marshal Lincoln HS 10 2 273
Yan, Leonard Stoller Middle School 6 3 15
Yang, Arnold Stoller Middle School 6 17 64
Yang, Arthur Findley Elementary 3 11 32
Yang, Joe Happy Valley MS 6 2 27
Ye, Nathan Jacob Wismer Elementary School 3 5 65
Ye, Peter Catlin Gabel School 8 2 42
Yeung, Edwyn Oregon Trail ES 3 2 15
Yin, Owen Findley Elementary 2 6 24
Young, Brandon Charlemagne French Immersion 3 6 85
Yu, Jin Oregon Connections Academy 10 2 67
Zandhuisen, Thomas Willamette HS 10 2 25
Zangara, Dominick Sherwood Middle School 8 2 15
Zhang, Ethan Access Academy 5 8 146
Zhang, Gavin Lincoln HS 9 7 292
Zhang, Lucas Access Academy 2 6 91
Zhao, Derek Westridge Elementary School 3 5 17
Zhou, Alan Stoller Middle School 8 4 19
Zhu, Tim Oak Hills Elementary 3 7 36