Presidential Sections 2015

Below are the initial revised (as of 2-14 1am) section assignments for the 246 players registered for the Presidents’ Weekend Tournament at Robert Gray Middle School on Saturday, February 14.  Remember, if you are in the Roosevelt / Open /1300+ section, in the Lincoln U1300 section (for players rated 1100-1299), or in the McKinley U1100 section (for players rated 900-1099), you should check in no later than 8:20am on Saturday.  Doors open 8am.  To phrase this another way, if you’re rated 900 or above, or chose to play up into one of those sections, check in by 8:20 for a first round at 8:30.

For those other players — everyone below 900 — in the U900 and U600 sections, you will need to check in no later than 9:00am (preferably between 8:30 and 9, after the other sections get started).  Note also that there are THREE U900 sections (Jefferson-A, Madison-B, and Monroe-C), and TWO U600 sections (Washington-A, and Adams-B).  Note which section you are in.  You will stay in the same section all day, but these sections will play in different rooms (except the U600 players, who will be together in the same playing room).  Thanks, and we look forward to a great day!

Regardless of which section you registered for, PLEASE confirm your section and the check in time as noted above (U600 & U900 by 9am, all others by 8:20am).  Please also confirm the school and grade as noted, and let us know at the following yahoo.com email address: sjdprods@____.com if there are any errors.  If you’re interested, here is a listing grouped by section.

We are thrilled to have everyone coming!  See you on Saturday!

Note the following room assignments:

Downstairs: Roosevelt – 112 (Teacher Lounge); Lincoln – 116.
Main floor: U1100 McKinley – 102; U900A Jefferson – 104; U900B Madison – 106; U900C Monroe – 105, U600 (both sections) – 107

 

Name Assigned Section School Grade
Agarwal, Arushi U600A – Washington Jacob Wismer Elementary School 5
Agarwal, Aryan U600B – Adams Jacob Wismer Elementary School 2
Albers, Hailey U1100 – McKinley Gaffney Lane Elementary 3
Albers, Travis U1300 – Lincoln Gardiner Middle School 7
Alexander, Henry U900A – Jefferson Winterhaven School 7
Ambadapudi, Salini U600B – Adams Elmonica Elem 4
Ambadapudi, Sravani U600A – Washington Five Oaks Middle School 7
Anderson, Daniel U1300 – Lincoln Carden Cascade Academy 4
Ankeney, Benjamin U900A – Jefferson Athey Creek MS 7
Ankeney, George U1100 – McKinley Athey Creek MS 8
Arnold, Lokai U600A – Washington Forest Park Elementary 4
Arnold, Tav U900A – Jefferson Sylvan MS (East and West) 8
Arramreddy, Rhusha U1300 – Lincoln Jesuit High School 9
Axon, Charlie U600B – Adams Woodstock ES 2
Axon, Henry U600A – Washington Woodstock ES 5
Babal, Chris U900C – Monroe Holy Trinity School 7
Babal, Joseph U900A – Jefferson Holy Trinity School 7
Bagoyo, Justin Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt Beaverton HS 9
Bagoyo, Mason Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt Whitford Middle School 8
Baker, Gabriel U900B – Madison Cecile Trost ES 3
Bednark, River U1300 – Lincoln Wilson HS 9
Belz-Templeman, Robert U900A – Jefferson Canby High School 9
Bertheau, James U1100 – McKinley Fisher’s Landing Elementary School 5
Bertoli, William U900B – Madison Winterhaven School 6
Bishop, Jack U900C – Monroe Metzger Elementary School 3
Botez, Andrea Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt Happy Valley MS 7
Boyce, Alexandre U900A – Jefferson Hope Chinese Charter 3
Boyd, Simon U900C – Monroe Sylvan MS (East and West) 7
Brahmarouthu, Deetya U600A – Washington Jacob Wismer Elementary School 5
Braun, Chase U900B – Madison Banks Elementary School 5
Braun, Wyatt U600B – Adams Banks Elementary School 2
Bromwell, Cullen U900B – Madison Woodstock ES 2
Bromwell, Stewart U600B – Adams Woodstock ES K
Burlingame, Matthew U900B – Madison Hope Chinese Charter 2
Busby, Josiah U600A – Washington Middleton Elementary 3
Cagle, Charles U900B – Madison Sylvan MS (East and West) 6
Calora, Lauren Mei U1300 – Lincoln Catlin Gabel School 7
Calora, Zoie Kirsten U900A – Jefferson Catlin Gabel School 4
Casper-Tatum, Cole U600B – Adams Rieke Elementary 2
Castile, Guthrie U600B – Adams Winterhaven School 2
Chan, Alvin U600A – Washington Woodstock ES 3
Chan, Yu-Siang U600A – Washington Hope Chinese Charter 3
Chang, Christine U1100 – McKinley Illahee Elementary School 4
Chang, Jason U1300 – Lincoln Fisher’s Landing Elementary School 5
Chang, Spencer U1100 – McKinley Illahee Elementary School 5
Chen, Edwin U900B – Madison Ainsworth Elementary K
Chen, Maxwell Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt Ainsworth Elementary 3
Chen, Winston U600B – Adams Northwest Chinese Academy PK
Cheng, Erin U1100 – McKinley Illahee Elementary School 4
Cheng, Megan U1300 – Lincoln Illahee Elementary School 5
Cherevatenko, Alexander U900B – Madison Hope Chinese Charter 2
Chondro, Robert U900A – Jefferson Hope Chinese Charter 2
Chong, Benjamin U900A – Jefferson Shahala Middle School 7
Cohn, Gabrielle U1100 – McKinley Wilson HS 10
Collier, Alex U600A – Washington Holy Trinity School 4
Cooper, Olivia U1100 – McKinley Home Schooled-Oregon 7
Cooper, Sarah U900C – Monroe Home Schooled-Oregon 5
Cousineau, Andrew U1100 – McKinley Tualatin High School 12
Cousineau, Robert U900A – Jefferson Oregon Connections Academy 9
Cousineau, Timothy U900C – Monroe Oregon Connections Academy 4
Cummings, Caiden U900C – Monroe Queen of Peace Catholic School 5
Cummings, Cameron U900A – Jefferson Blanchet Catholic School 7
Davis, Carson U900B – Madison Chief Joseph Elementary 5
Diana, NIck U900A – Jefferson Skyline Elementary School 6
Dobbins, Kira U1100 – McKinley Robert Gray MS 6
Dodd, Isaac U600A – Washington Athey Creek MS 6
Doddapaneni, Praneel U600B – Adams Valley Catholic School 2
Duley, Alexander U1100 – McKinley Wilson HS 9
Dupeyroux, Mathieu U900C – Monroe Winterhaven School 4
Eddy, Ashley U900C – Monroe Robert Gray MS 6
Ehnes, Anders U1100 – McKinley Winterhaven School 6
Ehnes, Jennings U900B – Madison Winterhaven School 3
Erard, Eric U1300 – Lincoln West TV Elementary 2
Faivre, Thomas U1100 – McKinley Skyview High School 12
Feldman, Konner U1300 – Lincoln Access Academy 6
Feldman, Neena U1100 – McKinley Access Academy 4
Fennelly, Kyle U900C – Monroe Fowler Middle School 6
Field, Chance U600B – Adams Metzger Elementary School 5
Fisher, Orion U900C – Monroe Access Academy 6
Fitzgerald, Sam U1100 – McKinley Metzger Elementary School 5
Fotouhi, Shervin U900C – Monroe Forest Park Elementary 5
Gaikwad, Shruti U600B – Adams Elmonica Elem 1
Gardner-O’Kearny, Aidan U1300 – Lincoln Stoller Middle School 6
Gaudette Dumlao, Gavin U900C – Monroe Rieke Elementary 3
Gaudette Dumlao, Joshua U600B – Adams Rieke Elementary 1
Gladen-Kolarsky, Luke U900A – Jefferson Access Academy 7
Gladen-Kolarsky, Noah U1100 – McKinley Lincoln HS 10
Greensted, Rhys U900A – Jefferson Chief Joseph Elementary 5
Grehan, Sinan U1100 – McKinley Robert Gray MS 7
Gullung, Charles U900B – Madison Winterhaven School 4
Gullung, John “Hank” U600B – Adams Winterhaven School 2
Guo, William U1100 – McKinley Access Academy 5
Gupta, Rohit Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt Access Academy 6
Hamon, Owen U900A – Jefferson Metzger Elementary School 5
Hansen, James Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt Canby High School 9
Hash, Ethan U900A – Jefferson Astor Elementary 6
Hauck, Jesse U900B – Madison Chief Joseph Elementary 4
Hauck, Levi U1100 – McKinley Chief Joseph Elementary 5
Hawkins, Erik U600A – Washington Philander Lee Elementary School 6
Hinchliffe, Michael U900A – Jefferson Winterhaven School 6
Ho, Cody U1100 – McKinley Woodstock ES 5
Holen, Bubba U900A – Jefferson Winterhaven School 7
Holt, Forrest U900B – Madison Rieke Elementary 2
Holub, Noah U600B – Adams Holy Trinity School 3
Hoyt, Linus U1100 – McKinley Sabin Access School 5
Huard, Dylan Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt Lincoln HS 11
Jacobi, Joshua U900C – Monroe Oregon Connections Academy 5
Javadekar, Neeraj U1100 – McKinley Stoller Middle School 7
Jewell, Nathan Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt Wilson HS 10
Johnk, Robert U900A – Jefferson Winterhaven School 8
Joy, Nao U600B – Adams Chief Joseph Elementary 1
Joy, Ryuu U900A – Jefferson Robert Gray MS 6
Kane, Owen U900B – Madison Winterhaven School 5
Key, Devan U600A – Washington Winterhaven School 4
Kleier, Benjamin Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt Lasalle HS 9
Klepp, Mitchel U900C – Monroe Chief Joseph Elementary 5
Knowles, Justin U1100 – McKinley Skyview High School 12
Kodithyala, Raj U1300 – Lincoln Stoller Middle School 6
Krebs, Arslan U900B – Madison Fowler Middle School 6
Lane, Brogan U600B – Adams Hope Chinese Charter 2
Lechman-Su, Shen U1100 – McKinley Winterhaven School 6
Lee, Nathan Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt Access Academy 7
Lenius, Spencer U900C – Monroe Winterhaven School 6
Leong, Ada U900A – Jefferson Woodstock ES 5
Leong, Albert U600B – Adams Woodstock ES 2
Leung, Marcus Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt Shahala Middle School 6
Liebert, Josiah U900A – Jefferson Chief Joseph Elementary 5
Liu, Colin Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt Stoller Middle School 6
Liu, Kyle Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt Jacob Wismer Elementary School 4
Lutz, Bryce U1100 – McKinley Sylvan MS (East and West) 7
Ma, David U1100 – McKinley Laurel Ridge MS 6
Mackey, Garrett U600A – Washington Winterhaven School 4
Majmudar, Riya U900C – Monroe Valley Catholic School 4
Marberry, Kevin U600B – Adams McKinley Elementary 1
Maslen, Arlo U1300 – Lincoln Catlin Gabel School 5
Maslen, James U1300 – Lincoln Catlin Gabel School 7
Maslen, Paul U900B – Madison Catlin Gabel School 2
Mattingly, Allison U1100 – McKinley Cooper Mountain Elementary 5
Mattingly, John Evan U900A – Jefferson Highland Park Middle 7
McClain, Jack Woo Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt Home Schooled-Oregon 6
McCoy, Kevin U900B – Madison Home Schooled-Oregon 1
McCoy, Owen Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt Home Schooled-Oregon 6
McEwen, Brennan U900B – Madison Glencoe Elementary 2
McNichols, Nathaniel U1100 – McKinley Baker Prairie MS 8
Mesch, Jacob U900A – Jefferson Sylvan MS (East and West) 8
Mesch, Kira U600A – Washington Sylvan MS (East and West) 8
Metz, Andrew U900B – Madison Glencoe Elementary 3
Metz, Michael U1100 – McKinley Mt Tabor MS 6
Miller, Zachary U900C – Monroe Athey Creek MS 7
Mirkes, Holger U1100 – McKinley Tualatin High School 12
Mock, Joey U1100 – McKinley Sylvan MS (East and West) 6
Molchanov, Valentin Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt School of Science and Technology 10
Moore, Declan U1100 – McKinley Sylvan MS (East and West) 7
Moore, Michael U1300 – Lincoln Cheldelin MS 8
Moore, Zane U900A – Jefferson Rieke Elementary 3
More Imboden, Scout U600B – Adams Chief Joseph Elementary 2
Muthu, Kabir Rathore U1300 – Lincoln Access Academy 4
Nair, Roshen U1100 – McKinley Valley Catholic School 3
Nee, Mitchell U1300 – Lincoln Sylvan MS (East and West) 8
Ng, Christopher U1100 – McKinley Robert Gray MS 7
Nguyen, Samuel Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt Portland Lutheran 9
Nguyen, Stephen U1300 – Lincoln Portland Lutheran 9
Nichols, Breslin U900C – Monroe Winterhaven School 3
Nichols, Eldon U900B – Madison Winterhaven School 3
Nichols, Owen U1100 – McKinley Winterhaven School 4
Nichols, River U600B – Adams Winterhaven School K
Olsen, Anders Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt Lincoln HS 9
Olsen, Leif U600A – Washington Access Academy 4
Osman, Mohamed U600B – Adams Middleton Elementary 2
Osman, Saif U900B – Madison Middleton Elementary 3
Pai, Kushal Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt Findley Elementary 5
Ponnada, Ananta GopalaKrishna U900B – Madison Meadow Park MS 6
Proctor, Vincent U900C – Monroe Chief Joseph Elementary 5
Punsalan, Connor U900B – Madison Capitol Hill Elementary 5
Punsalan, Ocean U900C – Monroe Hope Chinese Charter 2
Rao, Ishaan U1100 – McKinley Happy Valley MS 6
Rose, Dante U600B – Adams Hope Chinese Charter 1
Rose, Vincent U900C – Monroe Winterhaven School 6
Roshu, Cassandra U900C – Monroe Happy Valley ES 5
Roshu, David U1100 – McKinley Happy Valley ES 5
Rutman, Sofia U600A – Washington Catlin Gabel School 3
Ryu, Calvin U1100 – McKinley Sylvan MS (East and West) 6
Ryu, Kelly U1100 – McKinley Lincoln HS 9
Samudrala, Nikhil U1300 – Lincoln Meadow Park MS 6
Sanchez, Aleah U900B – Madison Home Schooled-Oregon 3
Sanchez, Faith U900C – Monroe Home Schooled-Oregon 5
Sanchez, Reyna U900A – Jefferson Home Schooled-Oregon 7
Sastry, Nikita U900C – Monroe Beaverton Montessori 5
Sastry, Rohan U900B – Madison Beaverton Montessori 3
Schlechter, Joe U1100 – McKinley Sylvan MS (East and West) 8
Schlimgen, Owen U900A – Jefferson Rieke Elementary 3
Schuff, Michael U1300 – Lincoln Robert Gray MS 6
Schuff, Thomas U900C – Monroe Rieke Elementary 4
Sharan, Praveer Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt Oak Creek 5
Shepski, Casimir (Cash) U600A – Washington Winterhaven School 4
Singleton, Orion U900C – Monroe Winterhaven School 6
St. Amand, Carson U600A – Washington Winterhaven School 4
Still, Craig U1300 – Lincoln Crescent Valley HS 12
Still, Crystal U1100 – McKinley Cheldelin MS 8
Sweeney, Quinn U900A – Jefferson Central Catholic HS 9
Talyansky, Seth Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt Portland Jewish Academy 8
Tan, Joshua U600B – Adams Valley Catholic School 2
Tan, Katherine U600A – Washington Orenco Elementary School 2
Tan, Matthew U900C – Monroe Quatama Elementary School 6
Tan, Nathaniel U1300 – Lincoln Orenco Elementary School 5
Tan, Samantha U600A – Washington Valley Catholic School 4
Tang, Jimmy U1100 – McKinley Cleveland High School 9
Thakkar, Devan U900A – Jefferson Oregon Episcopal School 6
Thakkar, Pavan Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt Oregon Episcopal School 10
Thomas, Morgan U900A – Jefferson Winterhaven School 8
Thompson, Dominic U1100 – McKinley Astor Elementary 4
Thornton, Paul U1100 – McKinley Access Academy 6
Trieu, Grace U1300 – Lincoln Happy Valley MS 6
Trieu, Wesley U1300 – Lincoln Woodstock ES 5
Tsai, Ethan U600A – Washington Hope Chinese Charter 3
Tso, Jeffrey Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt Illahee Elementary School 3
Tso, Timothy Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt Illahee Elementary School 5
Uan-Zo-Li, Andrew U900B – Madison Catlin Gabel School 1
Uan-Zo-Li, Sean Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt Catlin Gabel School 6
Valladares, Ethan U600A – Washington Edy Ridge Elementary 5
Vann, Jonathan U900C – Monroe Astor Elementary 4
Wagh, Pranav U900B – Madison St. Cecilia School 5
Wang, Han U900C – Monroe Shahala Middle School 8
Wang, Ryan U900B – Madison Prune Hill Elementary School 3
Waugh, Riley U1300 – Lincoln Wilson HS 10
Webster, Bryan U900A – Jefferson Mt Tabor MS 6
Weeks, Craig U900A – Jefferson Wilson HS 9
Wei, Alex U900B – Madison Sylvan MS (East and West) 6
Weinberg, Jackson U900C – Monroe Woodstock ES 5
Wheeler, Deva U900C – Monroe Hope Chinese Charter 2
Williams, Connor U600A – Washington Ocean Breeze Baptist 3
Wilson, Emma U600B – Adams Hope Chinese Charter 2
Woltjer, Peter Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt Athey Creek MS 8
Wong, Egan U1100 – McKinley Jacob Wismer Elementary School 3
Woodward, Tate U900C – Monroe Metzger Elementary School 3
Woodward, Trent U900B – Madison Metzger Elementary School 1
Work, Jonathan Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt Glencoe HS 11
Wright, Lucas U900B – Madison Metzger Elementary School 3
Xu, Marshal Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt Stoller Middle School 7
Yeates, Hyrum U600A – Washington Winterhaven School 6
Yeo, Alex Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt Lasalle HS 11
Zadok, Ahmi U900B – Madison Rieke Elementary K
Zadok, Orie U1100 – McKinley Rieke Elementary 2
Zhang, Allen U1300 – Lincoln Lake Oswego Jr HS 8
Zhang, Gavin Open / 1300+ – Roosevelt Access Academy 6
Zhang, Jason U1300 – Lincoln Findley Elementary 5