Players Needing One More Qualifying Tournament to Qualify for OSCF State

Based on games and tournaments played through March 31, 2018, the following players have an established rating (>15 career NWSRS games) but have played in only one OSCF qualifying tournament this year.

If your name is on this list, and think you have played TWO qualifying tournaments, contact us with details and we’ll look into it!   You can also check the lists of players who have qualified, players needing an established rating to qualify and players needing one more qualifying tournament and more games to establish their rating to qualify.

Players needing one more qualifier as of tournaments played through March 31, 2018 
Name School Grade Qualifiers NWSRS Career Games
Albers, Hailey Gaffney Lane Elementary 6 1 229
Anderson, Todd Carden Cascade Academy 2 1 23
Arramreddy, Rhusha Jesuit High School 12 1 230
Babal, Chris Jesuit High School 10 1 122
Baird, Garrett Coquille Valley MS 10 1 141
Barger, Dallin Ferguson Elementary 7 1 24
Bishop, Jack Metzger Elementary School 6 1 107
Blake, Benjamin Klamath Union HS 11 1 24
Blake, Gideon Roosevelt ES 6 1 25
Blevens, Emma Holy Trinity Catholic School 7 1 15
Burger, Aidan Boise-Eliot/Humbolt 6 1 15
Burger, Ethan Boise-Eliot/Humbolt 7 1 15
Callahan, Hannah Coquille HS 11 1 22
Callihan, Hannah Coquille Valley MS 11 1 68
Calora, Lauren Mei Catlin Gabel School 10 1 193
Chin, Ethan Cleveland High School 12 1 31
Dale, Jackson Mt Tabor MS 7 1 45
Dardis, Jason Willamette HS 11 1 39
David, Matt Jesuit High School 9 1 62
De Bender, Miles Ockley Green MS 6 1 18
Dickinson, Spencer South Meadows MS 8 1 28
Donaldson, Luke Coquille Valley MS 8 1 69
Donley, Anderson Ockley Green MS 7 1 54
Drouin, Corinna Ponderosa Jr HS 7 1 94
Edelen Hare, Liko Catlin Gabel School 5 1 23
Erard, Pierre Health and Science School 7 1 66
Eykamp, Ian Cleveland High School 10 1 28
Ferns, Michael Klamath Union HS 12 1 89
Gladen-Kolarsky, Luke Lincoln HS 10 1 86
Glidden, Ryan Roosevelt ES 5 1 43
Godil, Zane Valley Catholic School 8 1 207
Goff, Ryan Edy Ridge Elementary 6 1 15
Gomez, Christian Lasalle HS 12 1 29
Halligan, Finn Mt Tabor MS 6 1 34
Harris, Margie Myrtle Crest 6 1 30
Hayen, Michaela Triad School 10 1 19
Ho, Isabella Catlin Gabel School 4 1 15
Horkulic, Palko Home Schooled-Oregon 7 1 16
Jain, Sahil Findley Elementary 3 1 18
Jallow, Abdouraheem International School of Beaverton 6 1 15
Killpack, Emory Glencoe Elementary 4 1 15
Kleier, Benjamin Cleveland High School 12 1 212
Kupitz, Josiah Ponderosa Jr HS 6 1 33
Lawrence, Abby Corvallis HS 10 1 26
Leonard, William Catlin Gabel School 10 1 29
Leungpathomaram, Mathus Catlin Gabel School 11 1 40
Linder, Sam Cleveland High School 12 1 30
Longoria, Daniel Metzger Elementary School 6 1 44
Macalino, R Mavrick North Bend MS 8 1 55
Maslen, James Catlin Gabel School 10 1 284
Mccutchen, Carson Banks Elementary School 4 1 15
Mcgonigle, Jacob Klamath Union HS 11 1 76
Mock, Joseph Lincoln HS 9 1 48
Moore, Zane Robert Gray MS 6 1 108
Murphy, Hunter Pleasant Hill Elementary 12 1 56
Musangu, Michael Health and Science School 10 1 15
Nakaji, Dylan Richmond Japanese Magnet School 5 1 20
Newell, Bryce Meadow View School 7 1 23
Newell, Leland Meadow View School 4 1 20
Nguyen, Kevin Lincoln HS 12 1 86
Nordhoff, Riley Catlin Gabel School 5 1 15
Olsen, Leif Access Academy 7 1 137
Orlando, Paige Triad School 8 1 15
Preston, Savannah Henley Junior High 8 1 44
Prewitt, Abby Triad School 4 1 20
Reynolds, Quinn Linus Pauling Middle School 8 1 171
Rosenfeld, Nate Camas Ridge Community School 4 1 16
Rosenthal, Sasha Franklin HS 10 1 100
Sava, Tomescu Hazeldale ES 5 1 27
Schlechter, Joe Lincoln HS 11 1 112
Shandy, Isabel Cooper Mountain Elementary 4 1 66
Silverman, Evan Pleasant Hill MS/HS 11 1 29
Stork, Barrett Klamath Union HS 9 1 79
Strigul, Alexander Baker Web Academy 5 1 97
Strigul, Michael International School of Beaverton 7 1 100
Suri, Ronak Saint Pius X Catholic School 5 1 81
Tang, Jimmy Cleveland High School 12 1 71
Tran, Coby Meadow Park MS 9 1 21
Vann, Jonathan Astor Elementary 7 1 38
Westfall, Jordyn Coquille Valley MS 8 1 60
Wilhour, Maia Lincoln MS 7 1 59
Wilson, Zane Pelican Elementary 5 1 20
Wong, Cedric Lincoln HS 12 1 32
Wright, Lucas Metzger Elementary School 6 1 73
Wu, Kevin Stafford Primary 6 1 85
Yu, Bo-Bae Oregon Connections Academy 10 1 63
Zhang, Allen Lake Oswego Sr HS 11 1 135
Zhong, Alan The International School 5 1 46
Zimmerman, Zebadiah Coquille-Lincoln Elementary 6 1 95