2019 Summer All Stars

The Summer 2019 All-Stars List has been calculated! Players had to play at least one regular rated game (NWSRS or USCF) in the trimester. Rankings for those students are based on the highest established rating attained in the trimester, as determined by the maximum of the highest established NWSRS rating held during the trimester and the highest established USCF published monthly rating from the supplements published June 2019 through September 2019. Do let us know if you think that you see something incorrect in the list, and we’ll check and add you if necessary.

All-Stars lists are published each trimester of the year. Any player on one or more of the winter, spring or summer lists—or on the 2019 Lifetime Achievement list, or any member of the Order of the Knight who has played a NWSRS rated game between 9/1/18 and 8/31/19—will be eligible to participate in the 2019 12th Annual Oregon All-Stars Invitational, which will take place on October 11, 2019. Congratulations to everyone on the list!

Graduated Seniors
1 MOORE, MICHAEL Corvallis 2087
2 RICHARDSON, NICHOLAS Portland 1695
3 BAGOYO, MASON Beaverton 1499
4 HENDERSON, JORDAN Coquille 1393
Seniors
1 WU, ETHAN Portland 1997
2 BOTEZ, ANDREA Clackamas 1933
3 SOIFFER, DUNCAN Portland 1663
4 NG, CHRISTOPHER Portland 1454
5 BROMLEY, JOSHUA Portland 1440
6 CAGLE, AIDAN Eugene 968
Juniors
1 GRABINSKY, JOSHUA Coquille 2291
2 MCCOY, OWEN Eugene 2284
3 ZHANG, GAVIN Portland 2136
4 FELDMAN, KONNER Portland 1991
5 UAN-ZO-LI, SEAN Portland 1921
6 KODITHYALA, RAJ Portland 1909
7 MCCLAIN, JACK WOO Eugene 1874
8 LIU, COLIN Portland 1759
9 MA, DAVID Sherwood 1721
10 BEAUCHET, PIERRE-HADRIEN Portland 1678
Sophomores
1 PAI, KUSHAL Portland 1737
2 SEMENOV, FEDYA Beaverton 1729
3 ROSHU, DAVID Clackamas 1687
4 ROSHU, CASSANDRA Clackamas 1572
5 MASLEN, ARLO Portland 1502
6 MCCLAIN, ALEJANDRO Eugene 1348
7 TRIEU, WESLEY Happy Valley 1336
8 HERKER, DUSTIN Coquille 1330
9 HAMILTON, GREER Portland 1327
Freshmen
1 PENG, SHUNKAI Beaverton 2408
2 FELDMAN, NEENA Clackamas 1606
3 LIU, KYLE Portland 1588
T4 ANDERSON, DANIEL Hillsboro 1547
T4 THAO, PAHLYCHAI Oregon City 1547
6 ZHOU, NATHAN Portland 1546
7 STANCESCU, ANDREI Lake Oswego 1533
8 BUCKNER, MO Portland 1422
9 SCHUFF, THOMAS Portland 1366
10 GOKUL, SUDARSHAN Portland 1308
8th Grade
1 NAIR, ROSHEN Portland 2126
2 LU, RYAN Beaverton 1874
3 CHANG, CALVIN Portland 1678
4 LIU, BOB Portland 1587
5 VO, IAN Eugene 1515
6 YANG, ARNOLD Portland 1461
7 TRUONG, ETHAN Happy Valley 1445
8 BOYCE, ALEXANDRE Portland 1400
9 KWAPISZ, AIDAN Lake Oswego 1328
10 TRIPURANENI, AMAR Lake Oswego 1304
7th Grade
1 TANG, ZOEY Portland 2054
2 ERARD, ERIC Beaverton 1808
3 ZHANG, ETHAN Y Portland 1635
4 LEONG, ALBERT Portland 1452
5 THAO, TSHEE Oregon City 1412
6 WANG, MARK Lake Oswego 1411
7 MORRISSEY, CHRISTOPHER Lake Oswego 1342
8 HOLT, FORREST Portland 1315
9 ASKWITH, SEAMUS Portland 1276
10 FAHIM, AMMAR Beaverton 1259
6th Grade
1 NOBLES, WILL Portland 1685
2 ISAACS, MANU Portland 1486
3 ADIRAJU, VIMAL Portland 1452
4 SONG, ZACHARY Beaverton 1370
5 PRIEST, LIAM Eugene 1263
6 HUBBARD, JADEN Amity 1260
7 TUMMURU, NARASA REDDY Beaverton 1254
8 UAN-ZO-LI, ANDREW Portland 1226
9 MCCOY, KEVIN Eugene 1221
10 LUBIN, JAKE Portland 1217
5th Grade
1 WU, ABBIE West Linn 1874
2 SRIPADA, HAVISH Portland 1842
3 KODARAPU, ISHAAN Portland 1658
4 SU, YUFEI Eugene 1475
5 ARTUROV, MIKHAIL Portland 1463
6 SRIPATHI, PRAJNA Portland 1375
7 ARORA, TANAY Hillsboro 1353
8 TRUONG, MCKAYLA Happy Valley 1293
9 MALAKAR, SAARTHAK Portland 1209
10 LIPKE, SAMUEL Portland 1146
4th Grade
1 TANG, AUSTIN Portland 1760
2 LYKINS, PACE Portland 1693
3 GUPTA, SAAHIL Hillsboro 1494
4 ADEBOLU, ADEMIDUN Portland 1431
5 THAO, KEV Oregon City 1184
6 GIRON, BENJAMIN Portland 1160
7 ZHANG, CHLOE Sherwood 1143
8 BOMMINENI, LIKHITH Beaverton 1063
9 MOTHUKURI, AKHIL Portland 1053
10 ZHANG, LUCAS H Portland 1045
3rd Grade
1 SRIPADA, ANISHA Portland 1361
2 NI, OWEN Lake Oswego 1091
3 VARRO, LUKE Grants Pass 975
4 CHANG, CONRAD Portland 862
5 SHREE, INCHARA Beaverton 834
6 KODARAPU, NEEV Portland 792
7 BOCK, NATE Portland 714
8 BRAUER, ISAAC Portland 712
9 MAI, HENRY Beaverton 661
10 AINAMPUDI, SAHITHI Beaverton 612
2nd Grade
1 IYENGAR, VARUN Portland 973
2 COMPTON, JACKSON Portland 958
3 HOLBROOK, AIDAN Happy Valley 930
4 LYKINS, ANNIKA Portland 899
5 THATIPATRI, TEJAS Beaverton 858
6 FEI, LAWRENCE Portland 835
7 NEUFELD, LYNDON Portland 828
8 ISAACS, RAHUL Portland 652
9 BRAUER, HANNAH Portland 645
10 PRIEST, KIERAN Eugene 635
1st Grade
1 SALAPATI, SRITEJA Beaverton 881