2019 Spring All Stars

The Spring 2019 All-Stars List has been compiled for rated events completed prior to May 1, 2019.  To be considered for the All-Stars, you must have been an active, Oregon-based, scholastic chess player in grades K-12 in good standing for the current trimester and have achieved an established rating. Players must have played at least one regular rated game (NWSRS or USCF) in the trimester. Rankings for those students are based on the highest established rating attained in the trimester, as determined by the maximum of the highest established NWSRS rating held during the trimester and the highest established USCF published monthly rating from the USCF supplements published covering the trimester.  Do let us know if you think that you see something incorrect in the list, and we’ll check and add you if necessary.

Congratulations to everyone on the list!

Seniors
1 TALYANSKY, SETH Portland 2290
2 MOORE, MICHAEL Corvallis 2087
3 LIAN, HANSEN Portland 1804
4 WINKLER, JAKE Portland 1748
5 GUPTA, AVI Portland 1706
6 RICHARDSON, NICHOLAS Portland 1695
7 BAGOYO, MASON Beaverton 1550
8 NEE, MITCHELL Portland 1523
9 GALLINA, ADAM Hillsboro 1435
10 LEUNGPATHOMARAM, MATHUS Portland 1413
Juniors
1 WU, ETHAN Portland 1974
2 BOTEZ, ANDREA Clackamas 1925
3 SOIFFER, DUNCAN Portland 1705
4 XU, MARSHAL Portland 1683
5 LEE, NATHANIEL Portland 1608
6 GREHAN, SINAN Portland 1565
7 MASLEN, JAMES Portland 1535
8 NG, CHRISTOPHER Portland 1534
9 BROMLEY, JOSHUA Portland 1471
10 HERFORD, SAMUEL Corvallis 1418
Sophmores
1 MCCOY, OWEN Eugene 2276
2 GRABINSKY, JOSHUA Coquille 2262
3 ZHANG, GAVIN Portland 2090
4 FELDMAN, KONNER Portland 1984
5 UAN-ZO-LI, SEAN Portland 1941
6 KODITHYALA, RAJ Portland 1858
7 MCCLAIN, JACK WOO Eugene 1818
8 LIU, COLIN Portland 1759
9 MA, DAVID Sherwood 1729
10 BEAUCHET, PIERRE-HADRIEN Sherwood 1645
Freshmen
1 SEMENOV, FEDYA Beaverton 1757
2 PAI, KUSHAL Portland 1742
3 DOSSIN, VICTOR Eugene 1689
4 ROSHU, DAVID Clackamas 1670
5 ROSHU, CASSANDRA Clackamas 1521
6 MASLEN, ARLO Portland 1417
7 TRAN, ETHAN Happy Valley 1404
8 MCCLAIN, ALEJANDRO Eugene 1348
9 TRIEU, WESLEY Happy Valley 1336
10 HERKER, DUSTIN Coquille 1313
8th Grade
1 PENG, SHUNKAI Beaverton 2411
2 LANCASTER, CARTER Oregon City 1692
3 LIU, KYLE Portland 1615
4 FELDMAN, NEENA Clackamas 1606
5 ANDERSON, DANIEL Hillsboro 1530
6 STANCESCU, ANDREI Lake Oswego 1511
7 THAO, PAHLYCHAI Oregon City 1493
8 BUCKNER, MO Portland 1407
9 GOKUL, SUDARSHAN Portland 1406
10 SCHUFF, THOMAS Portland 1392
7th Grade
1 NAIR, ROSHEN Portland 2140
2 CHANG, CALVIN Portland 1752
3 LU, RYAN Beaverton 1711
4 WONG, EGAN Portland 1607
5 LIU, BOB Portland 1553
6 VO, IAN Eugene 1531
7 TRUONG, ETHAN Happy Valley 1506
8 SASTRY, ROHAN Portland 1473
9 YANG, ARNOLD Portland 1459
10 BOYCE, ALEXANDRE Portland 1414
6th Grade
1 TANG, ZOEY Portland 2028
2 ERARD, ERIC Beaverton 1806
3 ZHANG, ETHAN Portland 1635
4 BROMWELL, CULLEN Portland 1490
5 LEONG, ALBERT Portland 1452
6 WANG, MARK Lake Oswego 1387
7 MORRISSEY, CHRISTOPHER Lake Oswego 1342
8 LANCASTER, LIAM Oregon City 1300
9 HOLT, FORREST Portland 1290
10 ASKWITH, SEAMUS Portland 1255
5th Grade
1 NOBLES, WILL Portland 1675
2 SONG, ZACHARY Beaverton 1487
3 ISAACS, MANU Portland 1486
4 SCHAAL, ELIJAH Beaverton 1458
5 ADIRAJU, VIMAL Portland 1452
6 PRIEST, LIAM Eugene 1322
7 UAN-ZO-LI, ANDREW Portland 1271
8 TUMMURU, NARASA REDDY Beaverton 1254
9 LUBIN, JAKE Portland 1217
10 MCCLURE, LEVI Beaverton 1198
4th Grade
1 SRIPADA, HAVISH Portland 1797
2 WU, ABBIE West Linn 1746
3 KODARAPU, ISHAAN Portland 1503
4 SU, YUFEI Eugene 1487
5 ARTUROV, MIKHAIL Portland 1463
6 SRIPATHI, PRAJNA Portland 1388
7 ARORA, TANAY Hillsboro 1352
8 PENTAKOTA, TANISH Portland 1332
9 TRUONG, MCKAYLA Happy Valley 1239
10 WESTLUND, HENRY Portland 1228
3rd Grade
1 TANG, AUSTIN Portland 1751
2 LYKINS, PACE Portland 1517
3 GUPTA, SAAHIL Hillsboro 1424
4 HUANG, REX Lake Oswego 1274
5 ADEBOLU, ADEMIDUN Portland 1219
6 THAO, KEV Oregon City 1193
7 ZHANG, CHLOE Sherwood 1072
T8 BOMMINENI, LIKHITH Beaverton 1063
T8 GIRON, BENJAMIN Portland 1063
10 TAN, JAMIE Portland 1009
2nd Grade
1 SRIPADA, ANISHA Portland 1361
2 GENG, WILLIAM Portland 1136
3 NI, OWEN Lake Oswego 1049
4 VARRO, LUKE Grants Pass 975
5 PATEL, KRISH HAMESH Beaverton 933
6 BRAUER, ISAAC Portland 899
7 PITCHUKA, SAI SAKETH Beaverton 852
8 CONTRERAS, ANDREW Beaverton 848
9 CHANG, CONRAD Portland 800
10 DI, TEDDY Corvallis 739
1st Grade
1 COMPTON, JACKSON Portland 964
2 IYENGAR, VARUN Portland 929
3 HOLBROOK, AIDAN Happy Valley 913
4 LYKINS, ANNIKA Portland 886
5 THATIPATRI, TEJAS Beaverton 858
6 NEUFELD, LYNDON Portland 791
7 PRIEST, KIERAN Eugene 681
8 BRAUER, HANNAH Portland 645
9 ISAACS, RAHUL Portland 605
10 MITCHENER, JIMMY Portland 563
Kindergarten
1 SALAPATI, SRITEJA Beaverton 808
2 ELLINGSON, BECKETT Sherwood 618