2018 Summer All Stars

The Summer 2018 All-Stars List has been calculated! Players had to play at least one regular rated game (NWSRS or USCF) in the trimester. Rankings for those students are based on the highest established rating attained in the trimester, as determined by the maximum of the highest established NWSRS rating held during the trimester and the highest established USCF published monthly rating from the supplements published June 2018 through September 2018. Do let us know if you think that you see something incorrect in the list, and we’ll check and add you if necessary.

All-Stars lists are published each trimester of the year. Any player on one or more of the winter, spring or summer lists—or on the 2018 Lifetime Achievement list, or any member of the Order of the Knight who has played a NWSRS rated game between 9/1/17 and 8/31/18—will be eligible to participate in the 2018 11th Annual Oregon All-Stars Invitational, which will take place on October 12, 2018. Congratulations to everyone on the list!

Seniors
1 TALYANSKY SETH 2274
2 MOORE MICHAEL 1930
3 LIAN HANSEN 1748
4 GUPTA AVI 1695
5 HENDERSON JORDAN 1303
6 AGUIAR ATHENA 1142
7 JAFARI NICHOLAS 969
Juniors
1 WU ETHAN 1969
2 BOTEZ ANDREA 1924
3 SOIFFER DUNCAN 1732
4 FISHER DANNY 1454
5 BARTLOG MAREN 946
6 CAGLE AIDAN 736
Sophomores
1 GRABINSKY JOSHUA 2227
2 MCCOY OWEN 2223
3 ZHANG GAVIN 2024
4 FELDMAN KONNER 1865
5 UAN-ZO-LI SEAN 1798
6 KODITHYALA RAJ 1778
7 MCCLAIN JACK WOO 1752
8 MA DAVID 1672
9 BEAUCHET PIERRE-HADRIEN 1518
10 SAMUDRALA NIKHIL 1517
Freshmen
1 SEMENOV FEDYA 1743
2 PAI KUSHAL 1740
3 ROSHU DAVID 1710
4 MASLEN ARLO 1496
5 ROSHU CASSANDRA 1477
6 TRIEU WESLEY 1336
7 MCCLAIN ALEJANDRO 1333
8 TRAN NICK 1181
9 HERKER DUSTIN 1163
10 ZHOU ALAN 1124
8th Grade
1 PENG SHUNKAI 2407
2 LANCASTER CARTER 1682
3 FELDMAN NEENA 1548
4 LIU KYLE 1547
5 ANDERSON DANIEL 1502
6 RATHORE MUTHU KABIR 1419
7 THAO PAHLYCHAI 1394
8 STRIGUL MICHAEL 1363
9 PASADHIKA UNO 1319
10 SCHUFF THOMAS 1192
7th Grade
1 NAIR ROSHEN 1954
2 VO IAN 1587
3 LU RYAN 1576
4 CHANG CALVIN 1568
5 WONG EGAN 1439
6 LIU BOB 1435
7 YANG ARNOLD 1318
8 MENACHEMSON NOAH 1312
9 TRUONG ETHAN 1309
10 SHREE NESARA 1252
6th Grade
1 TANG ZOEY 1779
2 ERARD ERIC 1726
3 ZHANG ETHAN 1443
4 BROMWELL CULLEN 1283
5 WANG MARK 1249
6 FAHIM AMMAR 1208
7 MASLEN PAUL 1195
8 LANCASTER LIAM 1181
9 MORRISSEY CHRISTOPHER 1167
10 THAO TSHEE 1150
5th Grade
1 NOBLES WILL 1480
2 SCHAAL ELIJAH 1403
3 ISAACS MANU 1351
4 ADIRAJU VIMAL 1232
5 KONG DAVID 1226
6 UAN-ZO-LI ANDREW 1157
7 PRIEST LIAM 1069
8 BROOKS ETHAN 949
9 AGARWAL ARJUN 882
10 PENDERGRASS A’SHARIA 874
4th Grade
1 WU ABBIE 1703
2 SRIPADA HAVISH 1642
3 KODARAPU ISHAAN 1394
4 WESTLUND HENRY 1312
5 ARTUROV MIKHAIL 1235
6 WALIMBE AADI 1095
7 TRUONG MCKAYLA 1079
8 FARLEY SAM 1077
9 YOUNG BRANDON 1072
10 YE NATHAN 984
3rd Grade
1 TANG AUSTIN 1719
2 LYKINS PACE 1381
3 ADEBOLU ADEMIDUN 1084
4 KONG JOHN 952
5 MOTHUKURI AKHIL 934
6 HENIG CODY 927
7 GIRON BENJAMIN 920
8 THAO KEV 870
9 THOMPSON ZACHARY 762
10 MA ANDY 757
2nd Grade
1 SRIPADA ANISHA 1080
2 NI OWEN 1073
3 SNIDER BOWEN 761
4 CHANG CONRAD 758
5 HAUCK BECKETT 713
6 JINLU CRAIG 671
7 ERDMANN SILAS 620
8 MAI HENRY 511
1st Grade
1 COMPTON JACKSON 878
2 LYKINS ANNIKA 680