2018 State Preregistered Blitz

The following individuals purchased blitz tickets during preregistration.  If you’re not on this list and think you should be, check your email confirmation from registration, then contact us at oscf@oscf.org.  If you didn’t get tickets, no worries — you can buy them at the door for $15.  Do so no later than 4pm on Friday, though!

First Name Last Name School Grade NWSRS rating
Vimal Adiraju Jacob Wismer Elementary 4 1268
Luke Allison Liberty On-Line 6 959
Athmay Anantha The Altair School 5 856
Nirmay Anantha 6
Lance Beaver Coquille Valley Elementary 6 641
Henry Beckerman Catlin Gabel 5 720
Sawyer Bergstedt Coquille Valley Elementary 6 958
Liam Booth Oregon City High School 11 1571
Andrea Botez Clackamas HS 10 1881
Mike Broetje Corvallis High School 11 400
Joshua Bromley Wilson HS 10 1461
Cullen Bromwell Woodstock Elementary School 5 1098
Stewart Bromwell Woodstock Elementary school 3 690
Calvin Chang Oregon Episcopal School 6 1576
Conrad Chang Forest Park Elementary 1 554
Erin Chow Catlin Gabel 5 623
Jasper DeFrain Hayhurst Elementary 4 682
Kenton Docktor Holy Trinity Catholic School 4 706
Jennings Ehnes Winterhaven 6 1134
Eric Erard West Tualatin View Elementary 5 1717
Aurora Fabrizio Coquille Valley Elementary 4 655
Ammar Fahim Oak Hills Elementary School 5 1237
Sam Farley Charlemagne French Immersion School 3 1029
Konner Feldman Lincoln High School 9 1851
Neena Feldman ACCESS Academy 7 1453
Danny Fisher Grant High School 10 1493
Aidan Gardner-O’Kearny Westview High 9 1330
Lokith Goonetilleke Jacob Wismer 3 624
Joshua Grabinsky Homeschool/Coquille High School 9 2183
Sinan Grehan Wilson HS 10 1513
Matao Guerrero Coquille Jr High 8 614
Charlie Gullung Da Vinci 7 1221
Timmy Hartley Corvallis High School 12 1166
Jordan Henderson Coquille High School 11 1157
Ezra Herford Linus Pauling Middle School 7 764
Samuel Herford Corvallis High School 10 1289
Dustin Herker Coquille Jr High 8 1214
Jason Herker Coquille Valley Elementary 6 798
Forrest Holt Rieke Elementary 5 1026
Manu Isaacs ACCESS Academy 4 1158
Riley Jones Coquille Valley Elementary 6 944
Raynen Kenison Coquille Valley Elementary 2 690
Jesse King Coquille Valley Elementary 2 736
Carter Lancaster Alliance Charter Academy 7 1640
Liam Lancaster Alliance Charter Adademy 5 1197
Albert Leong Woodstock 5 1207
Eadric Li ACMA 6 540
Bob Liu West Sylvan middle school 6 1419
Ryan Lu Highland Park Middle School 6 1420
Annika Lykins Hayhurst Elementary School K 670
Carter Lykins Robert Gray Middle School 6 1025
Pace Lykins Hayhurst Elementary School 2 1292
Garrett Mackey Winterhaven 7 961
Danny Mamchik Orenco Elementary 3 796
Vladie Mamchik J W Poynter Middle School 7 1076
Arjun Mann Highland Park Middle School 8 1208
Ashok Mann Cooper Mountain Elementary 5 738
Arlo Maslen catlin gabel 8 1478
Paul Maslen catlin gabel 5 1055
Alejandro McClain Roosevelt Middle School 8 1254
Jack McClain Home School 9 1678
Lazlo McClure Holy Trinity Catholic School 3 811
Levi McClure Holy Trinity Catholic School 4 942
Logan McClure Holy Trinity Catholic School 6 938
Parker McCoog OES 5 1262
Kevin McCoy Homeschool 4 1131
Owen McCoy Homeschool 9 2213
Jeeva Moorthy Jacob Wismer Elementary 4 767
Christopher Morrissey Westridge Elementary 5 1096
Max Murphy Charlemagne French Immersion School 5 908
Roshen Nair Stoller Middle School 6 1834
Sai Siddharth Nalamalpu Findley 3 654
Brock Neeley Scouters Mountain Elementary 4 533
Breslin Nichols Winterhaven School 6 1040
Eldon Nichols Winterhaven School 6 1251
River Nichols Winterhaven School 4 692
Will Nobles Cathedral 4 1307
Mohamed Osman Middleton Elementary School 5 829
Saif Osman Laurel Ridge Middle School 6 857
ShunKai Peng Conestoga Middle School 7 2396
Suhas Pinnamaneni Sato elementary 3 961
Ishaan Rao Clackamas High School 9 1407
Luke Rebar-Bowling Corvallis High School 10 1193
Nicholas Richardson La Salle Prep 11 1567
Grace Roberts Catlin Gabel School 4 557
Cassandra Roshu Happy valley Middle 8 1499
David Roshu Happy Valley Middle 8 1674
Faith Sanchez Home Schooled 8 775
Elijah Schaal Holy Trinity 4 1235
Lorelei Schaal Holy Trinity 5 552
Marston Scher Roosevelt Middle School 6 589
Michael Schuff Wilson High School 9 1535
Thomas Schuff Robert Gray Middle School 7 1264
Evgeny Semenov Adult 1577
Fedya Semenov Home School 8 1705
Darius Severin Happy Valley Elementary School 2 355
Cash Shepski Winterhaven 7 888
Duncan Soiffer Duncan Soiffer 10 1690
Zachary Song Scholls Heights Elementary School 4 1435
Havish Sripada FINDLEY ELEMENTARY 3 1624
Carson St Amand CARSON ST AMAND 7 914
Yufei Su Charlemagne French Immersion 3 1378
Austin Tang Hope Chinese Charter School 2 1486
Zoey Tang Hope Chinese Charter School 5 1689
Liam Taylor Winterhaven School 7 1172
Aidan Trueworthy Holy Trinity Catholic School 8 863
Ethan Truong Happy Valley Middle School 6 1170
McKayla Truong Scouters Mountain Elementary 3 815
Andrew Uan-Zo-Li Catlin Gabel 4 1124
Sean Uan-Zo-Li Catlin Gabel 9 1701
Ian Vo Roosevelt Middle School 6 1558
Henry Westlund Skyline Elementary School 3 1358
Brandon Young Charlemagne 3 1092